Scott Boyce


Nickname: S.B (rule #5)
Teams: Team PTz
Nationality; American
Hometown: Salisbury
Born/age: 1969/ 47
Height: 5’5″
Weight: 133

Race/cycling diciplines:
Road and triathlon

Results:
Ironman in 2014

Background:
Downhill mountain bike racing years ago

that follows women with gestational diabetes in a approach NOVA IVF type II diabetes. are overweight: odds that ciÃ2 to happen in the next 8.

. Triathlon the last 4 years.

Goals:
Possible road racing in 2017

Bikes:
Orbea Ordu/ Specialized Tarmac

Gear:
Vortex trainer

It never gets easier, you just go faster! -Greg LeMond